Scorecard

St Margaretsbury v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 05 May 2002 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Margaretsbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
177 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Colin Gare12.0428128.002.33
Pat Micallef7.0015115.002.14
Paul Ferry4.011400.003.50
Mike Bigby10.0154227.005.40
Andrew Young8.0031131.003.87
Andy Bigby5.0018118.003.60

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
178

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Bigby Caught  52
Mark Tripp Caught  16
Andrew Young Caught  17
Jim Wafford Bowled  29
Pat Micallef Not Out  31 1
Paul Ferry Not Out  12 1
Martin Massey  
Lee Gaiger  
Mike Tidd  
Colin Gare  
Mike Bigby   1

St Margaretsbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.