Scorecard

Hoddesdon v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 03 Jun 2001 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 197 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hoddesdon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
283 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pat Micallef11.0150150.004.55
Andy Bigby5.0032132.006.40
Mike Bigby6.0043143.007.17
Andrew Young5.0046146.009.20
Ben Cosh5.0054154.0010.80
Martin Massey2.003300.0016.50
Mark Tripp2.401628.006.00
Mike Robins1.00900.009.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
86

(0.0 overs)
    
Terry Welsh Caught  0
Mark Tripp Caught  26 1
Andy Bigby Caught  4
Andrew Young Caught  7 1
Mike Robins Bowled  3
Jim Wafford Caught  13 1 1
Pat Micallef Caught  6
Peter Wafford Lbw  4
Mike Bigby Caught  14
Ben Cosh Bowled  0
Martin Massey Not Out  0 2

Hoddesdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.