Scorecard

Enfield v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 15 Jul 2001 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Enfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
222 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Colin Gare11.024000.003.64
Andy Bigby7.0126126.003.71
Mike Bigby14.017000.005.00
Andrew Young11.0060160.005.45
Martin Massey2.00900.004.50
Mark Tripp2.0010110.005.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
184

(0.0 overs)
    
Terry Welsh Caught  9
Allen Nicholson Lbw  8
Steve Cooke Lbw  3
Andrew Young Stumped  55
Mark Tripp Caught  40
Andy Bigby Caught  0 1
Jim Wafford Caught  48
Colin Gare Caught  1 1
Mike Bigby Lbw  7
Martin Massey Not Out  1
Mike Tidd Bowled  0

Enfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.