Scorecard

St Margaretsbury v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 07 May 2000 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 78 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
157

(0.0 overs)
    
David Owen Caught  2
Mike Robins Bowled  52
Andy Bigby Caught  38
Jim Wafford Caught  10
Andrew Young Caught  24
Ben Cosh Bowled  2
Allen Nicholson Not Out  11
Neil Cody Not Out  2
D Oldham Bowled  0 1
Mike Bigby  
Martin Massey  

St Margaretsbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Margaretsbury Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
79 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Oldham13.061653.201.23
Mike Bigby14.061700.001.21
Martin Massey3.02200.000.67
Andrew Young6.011400.002.33
Andy Bigby3.011100.003.67
Ben Cosh2.00600.003.00