Scorecard

Enfield Vets v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 13 Jun 2010 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 12 runs

Match report Saracens game against Enfield Vets turned into Saracens vs Enfield under 19's on a good batting track. Saracens batted first and the innings was held together by Squiby (60) with some late biffage from Minge, Tricky and Brains. Saracens posted a well below par 148.
Enfield young'uns got of to a flier with there opener smacking 45 in no time. Fud took a brilliant catch followed by Fanny, Karl and Bungle all holding on. Minge scored 2 brilliant run outs in the field. Murray, Bun and Dinghy all bowled brilliantly and we held our nerve to bowl them out for 136. Great win.

W Award = Adam 'Mr Bean' Jenkins (dropped out on the day again!)

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Caught  6 2
Neil Cody Bowled  11 1
Andy Bigby Bowled  60
Tony Bunyan Caught  8
Murray Fastier Bowled  5
Andrew Young Caught  11 1
Damian Finlayson Bowled  19 2
Karl Foxworthy Caught  7 1
Richard Young Caught  11
Charlie Knighton Caught  1 1
Mike Bigby Not Out  0

Enfield Vets Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarna5.0019119.003.80
Bridges5.01919.001.80
Martin7.012000.002.86
Ferry J8.0052226.006.50
Baxter5.0214114.002.80
Davis10.0215115.001.50
Ferry P4.501343.252.69

Enfield Vets Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136 (0.0 overs)
     
Quinlan ct Fud BWLD Tricky 6
Fereday ct Fanny BWLD Ruby 45
Naughton run out Minge 27
Ferry J ct Dinghy BWLD Bun 1
Burles ct Fanny BWLD Dinghy 40
Ferry P lbw Bun 0
Bridges ct Brains BWLD Dinghy 3
Martin lbw Dinghy 4
Sarna ct Bungle BWLD Dinghy 1
Davies Not Out  3
Baxter run out Minge 0

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Young4.0028128.007.00
Murray Fastier9.0131131.003.44
Matthew Ayre2.001700.008.50
Mike Bigby11.3220210.001.74
Andrew Young8.002345.752.88