Scorecard

OEIRAS (Portugal Tour) v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 11 Oct 2015 at 1.00pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost By 2 Runs

Match report Will Follow Shortly

OEIRAS (Portugal Tour) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 2 wickets
2
105 (15.0 overs)
     
Sharif ct  Richard Young b Mike Bigby 32
Pimder st  Ben Wallis b Richard Young 26
Rahul Not Out  27
Balkrisma Not Out  18
Popat  
Wimner  
P. Buccimata  
C. Buccimata  
Kemsrey  
Naveen  
A.N.Other  

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Ayre2.011100.005.50
Richard Gough4.003600.009.00
Mike Bigby4.0027127.006.75
Richard Young3.0025125.008.33
Andrew Young2.00600.003.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 6 wickets
4
103

(15.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre ct  b C. Buccimata 11
Ben Wallis Not Out  66 1
Paul Driver ct  b C. Buccimata 2
Richard Gough b  Wimner 0
Richard Young ct  b Pimder 2 1
Charlie Knighton b  Pimder 0
Vincent Archer b  Rahul 17
Mark Yenney Not Out  1
Andrew Young  
Luc Wafford  
Mike Bigby  

OEIRAS (Portugal Tour) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wimner3.0017117.005.67
C. Buccimata3.001226.004.00
Pimder3.001728.505.67
Rahul3.0020120.006.67
Naveen1.001200.0012.00
P. Buccimata2.001900.009.50

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :