Scorecard

Little Hadham v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 2.00pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report report to follow

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 21b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
27
251

(27.0 overs)
    
Richard Young Caught  0 1
Rob Morgan Bowled  95
James Adams Bowled  29 2
Jon Randall Bowled  21
Ian Randall Not Out  58
James Byrne Not Out  11 1
Adam Jenkins   1
Chris Baker  
Richard Gough  
Charlie Knighton  
Mike Bigby  

Little Hadham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
mullens7.0152226.007.43
jackson6.003700.006.17
islam3.002700.009.00
rubel5.0043143.008.60
wheatley4.0043143.0010.75
barnes2.002600.0013.00

Little Hadham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
222 (42.5 overs)
     
borrow Caught  10
rubel Bowled  12
wheatley Caught  24
islam Bowled  77
law Caught  6
mason smiyh Bowled  4
jackson Bowled  2
deeks Not Out  38
ellis Caught  4
mullings Bowled  10
barnes Stumped  2

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Gough9.5145145.004.58
Mike Bigby12.0252317.334.33
James Byrne5.0047147.009.40
Adam Jenkins7.021653.202.29
Richard Young2.001500.007.50
Charlie Knighton5.00900.001.80
Chris Baker2.002300.0011.50

  • Umpire :
    Players
  • Scorer :