Scorecard

Aspendon, Standon & Puckeridge CC v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 06 May 2018 at 14.00
Saracens Cricket Club Won By 70 Runs

Match report Lost the toss and asked to bat.
Hot sunny conditions.
Tony's 100th appearance.

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 7b 9lb 
for 4 wickets
34
267

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonny Harris b Paul Ward 56 8 1
Ben Wallis b Maz Kahn 79 8 1 1
Stuart Hitch lbw Jamie Grace 43 5 1
Richard Young Not Out  20 2
Vincent Archer ct Albon b Jamie Grace 10 1
Gary Hitch Not Out  31 1 4
Tony Bunyan  
Andrew Young  
Mike Bigby  
Paul Driver  
Chris Baker  

Aspendon, Standon & Puckeridge CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Albon3.002100.007.00
Paul Ward8.0059159.007.38
Ben Surrey7.004500.006.43
Rob Devonshire8.013800.004.75
Maz Kahn8.0033133.004.13
Jamie Grace4.0041220.5010.25
Nick Green2.001200.006.00

Aspendon, Standon & Puckeridge CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
19
197 (40.0 overs)
     
Rob Devonshire b Andrew Young 81
Luke Clifton Not Out  97
AN Other ct Ben Wallis b Paul Driver 0
Nick Green lbw Andrew Young 0
Jamie Grace Not Out  7
John Albon  
Neil Curtis  
Maz Kahn  
Ben Surrey  
Paul Ward  
Clark Baxter  

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Driver8.0026126.003.25
Gary Hitch7.013800.005.43
Richard Young5.002300.004.60
Mike Bigby8.004200.005.25
Jonny Harris3.001600.005.33
Andrew Young7.0133216.504.71
Tony Bunyan2.001500.007.50