Scorecard

Holtwhites Trinibis CC 2nd XI v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 12 Aug 2018 at 14:00
Saracens Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
219

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Wallis Not Out  86 11 1
Richard Young Caught  11 2
Stuart Hitch Bowled  43 5 2
Adam Jenkins Not Out  59 10
Chris Baker  
David Owen   1
Andrew Young  
Conor Turner   1
Will Owen  
Owen Hedge  
Mike Bigby  

Holtwhites Trinibis CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Holtwhites Trinibis CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
190 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Owen Hedge6.0129129.004.83
Conor Turner3.0026126.008.67
Andrew Young8.021900.002.37
Richard Young7.0225125.003.57
Mike Bigby8.0036218.004.50
Adam Jenkins3.01212.000.67
Will Owen2.001200.006.00
Chris Baker2.002500.0012.50
David Owen1.001100.0011.00