Scorecard

Bishops Stortford v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 22 Jun 2008 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost 10 runs

Match report Bishop Stortford, lose by 10 runs

Bishops Stortford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
137 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Manson8.0124212.003.00
Matthew Ayre7.012200.003.14
Greg Munday6.0030130.005.00
Mike Bigby8.021829.002.25
Simon Hill7.002446.003.43
James Dunn2.001600.008.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Lbw  13
Andy Bigby Bowled  9 1
Andrew Young Run out  6
Chris Manson Bowled  0 1
Greg Munday Caught  34 1
Jason Manson Lbw  28
Chris Barlow Caught  9 1 1
Simon Hill Lbw  7
David Rae Bowled  5
James Dunn Run out  0
Mike Bigby  

Bishops Stortford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.