Scorecard

Baldock v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 14 Sep 2008 at 1pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Baldock Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
167 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Ayre6.002400.004.00
Jason Manson6.0028128.004.67
Rob Morgan6.0018118.003.00
Mike Bigby8.0020210.002.50
Chris Manson8.0033133.004.13
Andrew Young6.002137.003.50

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
159

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Bowled  2
Vincent Archer Bowled  0
James Dunn Bowled  1 1
Jason Manson Bowled  91 1
Andy Bigby Bowled  1 1
Richard Young Bowled  0
Chris Barlow Bowled  22
Chris Manson Bowled  8
Rob Morgan Bowled  14
Andrew Young Not Out  1
Mike Bigby Not Out  0

Baldock Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.