Scorecard

Chingford v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 28 Sep 2008 at 1pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
177

(0.0 overs)
    
Andrew Young Not Out  88
Neil Cody Bowled  1
Greg Munday Bowled  6
Chris Manson Bowled  2
Riv Monsell Bowled  2 1
Richard Young Bowled  1
Rob Morgan Bowled  32
Chris Barlow Bowled  1 2
Charlie Knighton Bowled  2
Ian Knighton Bowled  1
Mike Bigby Bowled  0

Chingford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chingford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
180 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riv Monsell15.0049149.003.27
Rob Morgan3.002000.006.67
Greg Munday1.001200.0012.00
Mike Bigby19.0074418.503.89
Andrew Young5.0015115.003.00
Chris Manson3.10900.002.84