Scorecard

Holtwhites v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 22 Apr 2007 at 1pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report First game of the year against Holtwhites. Win.

Holtwhites Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
130 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riv Monsell4.02531.671.25
Rob Morgan8.011953.802.37
Jason Manson8.013400.004.25
Mike Bigby9.041226.001.33
Matthew Ayre2.00400.002.00
Simon Hill5.002500.005.00
Andy Bigby2.002000.0010.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
132

(0.0 overs)
    
James Parker Lbw  20 1
Matthew Ayre Caught  40
Andy Bigby Caught  9
Andrew Young Not Out  46
Jim Wafford Caught  0
Chris Barlow Not Out  5 1
Simon Hill  
Jason Manson   1
Riv Monsell   1
Rob Morgan  
Mike Bigby  

Holtwhites Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.