Scorecard

Hoddesdon v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 29 Apr 2007 at 1pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won 2 wickets

Match report A rare win against Hoddesdon.

Hoddesdon Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Ayre6.0226126.004.33
Joe Mahoney5.0137312.337.40
Mike Bigby9.0136312.004.00
Jason Manson6.003100.005.17
Andrew Young4.0016116.004.00
Simon Hill3.0020210.006.67

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
169

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Bowled  29
Neil Cody Bowled  31 1
Andrew Young Lbw  12
Andy Bigby Caught  53
Chris Barlow Caught  14 1
Allen Nicholson Not Out  6 1
Jim Wafford Run out  0
Simon Hill Lbw  8
Jason Manson Bowled  0
Joe Mahoney Not Out  4
Mike Bigby  

Hoddesdon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.