Scorecard

Theydon Bois v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 03 Jun 2007 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won 2 wickets

Match report Yep, we'll never play them again. A good win for us, and a guy from their team drinking all day looking for some trouble. What a bunch of losers, in every sense.

Theydon Bois Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
166 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Mahoney11.0149149.004.45
Rob Morgan4.4119119.004.07
Mike Bigby10.014900.004.90
Jason Manson8.0226213.003.25
Andrew Young7.031352.601.86
Simon Hill3.01300.001.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
172

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Lbw  10 1
Andy Bigby Lbw  0
Andrew Young Bowled  34
Allen Nicholson Bowled  2 1
Jim Wafford Lbw  33
Chris Barlow Caught  25 2
Joe Mahoney Bowled  0
Simon Hill Caught  6
Jason Manson Not Out  8 1
Rob Morgan Not Out  6
Mike Bigby  

Theydon Bois Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.