Scorecard

Hertford v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 05 Aug 2007 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 56 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
187

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Caught  0 1
Neil Cody Caught  1 1
Andy Bigby Caught  59
Greg Munday Caught  22 1
Joe Mahoney Caught  7
Jason Manson Caught  30
Andrew Young Caught  31
Allen Nicholson Bowled  0
Chris Barlow Caught  32 1
Richard Young Caught  0
Simon Hill Not Out  0 2

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
243 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Mahoney5.0223123.004.60
Jason Manson8.004700.005.88
Greg Munday4.011800.004.50
Simon Hill20.0494518.804.70
Andrew Young8.022400.003.00
Matthew Ayre7.0233133.004.71