Saracens Cricket Club

Scorecard

Old Merchant Taylors CC Sunday 2nd XI v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 12.30pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 262 runs

Match report Will Follow Shortly

Old Merchant Taylors CC Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 2b  
for 8 wickets
10
297 (40.0 overs)
     
Akaash Shah b  Mike Bigby 19
Suhel Virmani st  David Owen b Mike Bigby 75
Jack Macka b  Will Owen 1
Rishav Shah b  Will Owen 25
Abz Hussain ct  Adam Jenkins b Gary Hitch 91
Kinal Patel b  Gary Hitch 17
Vikesh Sheth b  Richard Young 19
Shivan Patel b  Gary Hitch 0
Poojan Patel Not Out  30
Raghav Varma Not Out  1
Yash Shah  

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Young7.0150150.007.14
Adam Jenkins8.008100.0010.13
Will Owen8.0054227.006.75
Mike Bigby8.0037218.504.62
Andrew Young3.003000.0010.00
Gary Hitch6.0041313.676.83

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b  
for 9 wickets
4
35

(16.2 overs)
    
David Owen b  Y Shah 0 1
Richard Young ct  V Sheth b Y Shah 5
Stuart Hitch ct  V Sheth b R Varma 7
Andrew Young b  R Varma 0
Adam Jenkins b  Y Shah 0 1
Jim Wafford ct  V Sheth b S Patel 12
Gary Hitch b  Y Shah 0
Conor Turner Not Out  7
Will Owen b  S Patel 0
Mike Bigby ct  S Patel b R Shah 0
A.N. Other  

Old Merchant Taylors CC Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash Shah6.02842.001.33
Raghav Varma5.02623.001.20
Rishav Shah3.0012112.004.00
Shivan Patel2.20522.502.14