Scorecard

Holtwhites v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 28 Jun 2009 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report Holtwhites batted first on a very unsettled day. They made 187 off their 40 overs, all Saracens bowlers put in a good performance, with noone outstanding or poor.
In the chase, Saracens had a solid start. As we drifted further and further behind the rate we needed to hit out more and more, and when it came time to do that we crumbled pretty magnificently. Four batters make 20's, to have any chance one person needed to break clear.

W Trophy - Tony (23 byes, duck).

Holtwhites Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
187 (0.0 overs)
     
Reid b  Cheese 11
hasan run out  Archer 28
Bonner ct  Tony off Pickle 35
Leo ct  Woody off Bun 46
Buggy ct  pickle off Bun 6
Tahir b  Pickle 2
Younis b  Pickle 3
Mcabe Not Out  17
Samir Not Out  0
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Morgan7.012100.003.00
Jason Manson8.0130130.003.75
Mike Bigby7.011226.001.71
Richard Young5.002700.005.40
Andrew Young6.003800.006.33
Chris Manson7.0032310.674.57

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
149

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Run out  23
Andrew Young Lbw  12
Neil Cody Bowled  23
Andy Bigby Bowled  22
Vincent Archer Not Out  26 1
Jason Manson Stumped  13
Chris Manson Caught  0 1
Rob Morgan Caught  1 1
Tony Bunyan Bowled  0 1
Richard Young Not Out  12
Mike Bigby  

Holtwhites Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hasan6.011500.002.50
Younis5.02900.001.80
Buggy5.0113113.002.60
Tahir4.0030130.007.50
Popat8.0125212.503.12
Mohammed6.0124212.004.00
McAbe5.0019119.003.80