Scorecard

Shanklin CC v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 31 Aug 2003 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shanklin CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Morgan9.05933.001.00
Mike Bigby11.0351317.004.64
Andy Bigby4.02515.001.25
Andrew Young5.03723.501.40
Lee Gaiger3.001600.005.33
James Parker0.10010.000.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
111

(0.0 overs)
    
David Owen Bowled  2 1
Peter Wafford Not Out  29 1
James Parker Not Out  72
Mike Robins  
Andrew Young  
Mike Bigby   2
Andy Bigby  
Rob Morgan   1
Mark Tripp   1
Lee Gaiger  
Mike Tidd  

Shanklin CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.