Scorecard

Northwood CC v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 30 Aug 2003 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost By 121 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
263 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Morgan8.0230215.003.75
Mark Tripp7.0049149.007.00
Mike Bigby8.0241141.005.13
Spencer Tidd2.001900.009.50
Andrew Young8.0066233.008.25
David Owen7.0054318.007.71

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Andy Bigby Caught  1
David Owen Bowled  44
James Parker Caught  21 1
Lee Gaiger Bowled  5 1
Andrew Young Caught  11
Mike Robins Caught  27
Spencer Tidd Caught  0 1
Mark Tripp Bowled  0 1
Mike Tidd Bowled  5 1
Rob Morgan Not Out  22 1
Mike Bigby Not Out  1

Northwood CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.