Scorecard

Royston v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 30 May 2004 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Royston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
121 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Bigby6.001452.802.33
Mike Bigby5.0029129.005.80
Andrew Young6.0023123.003.83
Mike Robins5.002400.004.80
Lee Gaiger3.0010110.003.33
Mark Tripp3.00422.001.33

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
122

(0.0 overs)
    
Alan Murphy Caught  17 1 1
Neil Cody Caught  2
Jim Wafford Bowled  6
Mark Tripp Caught  3
Lee Gaiger Not Out  21
Mike Robins Caught  24
Andrew Young Bowled  7 1
Andy Bigby Not Out  9
Mike Bigby  
Richard Young  
Mike Tidd  

Royston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.