Scorecard

South Woodford v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 05 Sep 2004 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

South Woodford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
178 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Morgan8.0223123.002.88
Mike Bigby8.0025125.003.12
Trev Collins8.003400.004.25
Andrew Young8.0044222.005.50
Richard Cooke7.0036136.005.14
Mark Tripp1.00422.004.00

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
157

(0.0 overs)
    
Mike Robins Bowled  0
Trev Collins Bowled  21
Andy Bigby Caught  55
Jim Wafford Caught  0
Mark Tripp Bowled  0 1
Andrew Young Caught  5
Lee Gaiger Bowled  19 1
Rob Morgan Bowled  3
Mike Bigby Lbw  16
Steve Cooke Not Out  16
Richard Cooke Stumped  5

South Woodford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.