Scorecard

Preston v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 29 May 2005 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Bradbury Bowled  18
Ben Wallis Caught  48
Mike Robins Bowled  34
Trev Collins Bowled  21
Alan Murphy Run out  0 1
Andy Bigby Bowled  42
Jim Wafford Bowled  1 1
Rob Morgan Bowled  3
Mike Bigby Lbw  2
Andrew Young Bowled  24
Mike Tidd Not Out  3

Preston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Preston Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
209 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Trev Collins8.4337137.004.27
Andy Bigby7.004000.005.71
Rob Morgan4.002700.006.75
Mike Bigby8.0050150.006.25
Andrew Young4.002900.007.25
Ben Wallis4.011226.003.00