Scorecard

Letchworth v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 21 Aug 2005 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
201

(0.0 overs)
    
Matthew Ayre Bowled  8
Allen Nicholson Bowled  2
Vincent Archer Lbw  59 1
Andy Bigby Bowled  20 1
Alan Murphy Caught  5 1
Andrew Young Caught  30
Ben Wallis Not Out  32 1
Rob Morgan Caught  8
Mike Bigby Not Out  5
Richard Cooke  
Mike Tidd  

Letchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Letchworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Cooke4.002900.007.25
Rob Morgan3.011600.005.33
Mike Bigby4.0026126.006.50
Matthew Ayre10.032254.402.20
Andy Bigby5.0023211.504.60
Andrew Young2.02000.000.00