Scorecard

Epping v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 18 Sep 2005 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
240

(0.0 overs)
    
Ben Wallis Bowled  108
Alan Murphy Lbw  2 1
Mike Robins Caught  0 1
Andy Bigby Caught  10
Trev Collins Bowled  66
Rob Morgan Caught  12
Andrew Young Not Out  12
Riv Monsell Not Out  3
Mike Bigby  
Richard Cooke  
Mike Tidd  

Epping Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Epping Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
123 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riv Monsell8.032137.002.63
Richard Cooke4.011700.004.25
Trev Collins7.012500.003.57
Mike Bigby7.0211111.001.57
Andrew Young7.012000.002.86
Mike Robins2.00900.004.50
Rob Morgan3.0110110.003.33
Ben Wallis2.00616.003.00