Scorecard

Enfield v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 02 Oct 2005 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Lost by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Enfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
231 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Ferry6.002800.004.67
Andy Bigby5.002700.005.40
Damo Thoy6.0034134.005.67
Mike Bigby16.5254413.503.21
Andrew Young9.0037218.504.11
Richard Cooke3.003100.0010.33

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
163

(0.0 overs)
    
Ben Wallis Caught  0
Alan Murphy Bowled  1
Andrew Young Lbw  6
Mike Robins Caught  46 1
Andy Bigby Caught  21 1
Paul Ferry Run out  4
Damo Thoy Caught  67
Neil Cody Bowled  0 1
Ian Donald Caught  5
Richard Cooke Bowled  0
Mike Bigby Not Out  0

Enfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.