Scorecard

Bedfont 62 v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 14 May 2006 at 2pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
164

(0.0 overs)
    
James Parker Caught  4
Alan Murphy Bowled  8
Paul Bradbury Caught  23
Neil Cody Run out  11 1
Chris Barlow Caught  3 1
Greg Munday Caught  9
Rob Morgan Caught  0
Andrew Young Not Out  56
Mike Bigby Caught  12
Richard Young Bowled  0
Ian Knighton Not Out  10

Bedfont 62 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bedfont 62 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
133 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Bradbury12.022638.672.17
Greg Munday8.03717.000.87
Mike Bigby11.0058158.005.27
Richard Young1.00300.003.00
James Parker5.011700.003.40
Rob Morgan5.011728.503.40