Scorecard

County Hall v Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 03 Sep 2006 at 2pm
Saracens Cricket Club Won by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
261

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul Bradbury Caught  68 1
Mike Robins Caught  5
Matthew Ayre Lbw  0
Andrew Young Caught  5
Dan Barlow Stumped  60 1
Greg Munday Caught  72
Chris Barlow Caught  17
Andy Bigby Not Out  12
Mike Bigby  
Richard Cooke  
Rob Morgan  

County Hall Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

County Hall Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
216 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Saracens Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Morgan4.002500.006.25
Richard Cooke4.002300.005.75
Andy Bigby6.0022211.003.67
Mike Bigby6.003800.006.33
Andrew Young4.0013113.003.25
Dan Barlow3.00818.002.67
Greg Munday6.0040140.006.67
Matthew Ayre6.0224212.004.00
Mike Robins1.00500.005.00